Listings

CKUT is now publishing Montreal Listings (Music, Arts & Culture, Community Events).

Listings were last updated June 20th

Send your listing submissions to music@ckut.ca.

Tuesday June 20th

  • Twin Peaks // Penny Diving // Wizaard at 9:30pm @ Bar le Ritz PDB
  • Gordon Grdina’s // Haram // Kaze at 8pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Sam Kogon // Maggy France at 9:30pm @ Divan Orange
  • Daniel Ouellette & the Shobijin // The Going Away Present at 8pm @ Le Cagibi

Wednesday June 21

  • Planes Mistake For Stars // Bateau Noire // Juno at 9:30pm @ Bar le Ritz
  • Grünen @ Resonance
  • Scott Helmann // Featurette // Ryland James at 7:30pm @ L’Astral
  • Perch Hen Brock // Rain Leblanc // Vicente // Antunes // Ferreira Lopes at 8pm @ La Sala Rossa

Thursday June 22

  • Naked Wolf // Gashrat // This Is How You Remind Me at 8:30pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Mia Verko // Le Pelican Noir // Margret at 8pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • GGPeach // Beloveds // Frances Fox at 6pm at Bar Le Ritz

Friday June 23rd

  • Omar Souleyman at 10pm @ Club Soda
  • The History of Gunpowder // Ol’ Savannah // Peregrine Falls // Opale at 9pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Felix Cartal at 10pm @ Newspeak
  • The Hydrothermal Vents // Yellow Jacket Avenger // Tender Threads at 8:30pm @ La Vitrola
  • Trans Trenderz Presents: #BlackBoyJoy at 8:00pm @ Casa Del Popolo

Saturday June 24th

  • Diamond Tree // The Spinoff // Hot Milk at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Geotheory // Dojo at 10pm @ Newspeak
  • The Solar // Mr. Walter // Sara-Danielle at 9:30pm @ Divan Orange
  • Kaie Kellough & Jason Sharp // Eschaton // Burning Bummer at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • J.A.S.S. Presents Henri-Pierre Noel at 10pm @ La Sala Rossa

Tuesday June 27th

  • Big Thief // Twain // See Through Dresses at 9:30pm @ Bar le Ritz
  • Sheer Agony // Shit Whitman at 7:30pm @ La Vitrola
  • Death Proof // Chârogne // Pussy Stench // The Lef7overs // dj Lésions at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo

Wednesday June 28th

  • Fakear at 8pm @ Fairmount Theatre
  • Witxes // Ghirdrah // Hellenica at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Lillian King and the Celibates at 8:30pm @ La Vitrola
  • Tamara Sandor // Li’l Andy // Alexia Avina at 8pm @ Bar le Ritz

Thursday June 29th

  • Caravan Palace at 8:30pm @ Metropolis
  • Black Le Gary // USA Out of Vietnam @ 9:30pm @ Bar le Ritz
  • Xenia Rubinos at 9pm @ L’Astral
  • Still Flux // Aquarius Dreams // Of Taste and Sound at 8:30pm @ Casa del Popolo

Friday June 30th

  • Charlotte Cardin at 8:30pm @ Metropolis
  • Bob Dylan at 7pm @ Bell Centre
  • Matthew E. Duffy // Unromantic // Nothinge at 8:pm @ Casa del Popolo

Saturday July 1

  • Mundy’s Bay // Pallissade // Pottery at 9pm @ Casa Del Popolo
  • Diamond Tree // The Barrel Heads // Keegan Boulineau at 8pm @ La Vitrola
  • Jacob Collier at 6pm @ Club Soda
  • Jerry Folk at 10pm @ Newspeak

Sunday July 2nd

  • Puma Blue at 7pm @ Metropolis
  • Gulfer // Runaway Brother // Everett Bird at 9pm @ Quai des Brumes
  • Andrea Lindsay at 6pm @ L’Astral
  • Arrington de Dionyso & Pierre-Luc Simon // Ted Reichman // Vicky Mettler at 8:00pm @ Casa del Popolo

Monday July 3rd

  • Wax Tailor at 8:30pm @ Metropolis

Tuesday July 4th

  • Sandy Alex G // Japanese Breakfast // Cende at 8:30pm @ Bar Le Ritz
  • Harfang at 7pm @ Metropolis
  • Charles Bradley & The Extraordinaires // The Brooks at 8:30pm @ Metropolis
  • Rooney // Run River // North Romes at 9pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Boogarins // The Going Away Present at 9pm @ Divan Orange
  • Feist at 7:30pm @ Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier at Place Des Arts

Wednesday July 5th

  • Miss Eaves // Random Recipe // Donzelle // Giselle Numba One // Emily Fart at 8:00pm @ La Vitrola *Joey Bada$$ at 8:30pm @ Metropolis
  • Melissa Etheridge // Joss Stone at 7:30pm @ Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier at Place Des Arts

Thursday July 6th

  • Woods // Jon Andrews and the Yawns at 9pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Taylor Knox // Hedge // Hot Milk // Invités at @ 9pm @ La Vitrola
  • The Strumbellas // Whitehorse at 8:30pm @ Metropolis

Friday July 7th

  • Doldrums // Absolutely Free // Invités at 9:30pm @ Bar Le Ritz
  • Groenland // San Fermin at 8:30pm @ Metropolis
  • Smokes // Holy Data // Billy Moon // Traces at 6pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • The Barr Brothers // Bassekou Kouyaté // Amy Sacko at 8pm @ Theatre Maisonneuve
  • Slight // Common Holly // Future States // Look Vibrant at 8:30pm @ La Vitrola

Saturday July 8th

  • Mauno // Rose Bush // Alexia Avina at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Mom Jeans // Perspective, A Lovely Hand to Hold // Swinging Flaws // Graduating Life at 8:30pm @ La Vitrola
  • Siv Jakobsen at 7pm @ Metropolis
  • Serena Ryder // Fast Romantics at 9pm @ Metropolis
  • Yasiin Bey at 9pm @ L’Olympia
  • Pink Martini at 7:30pm @ Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier at Place Des Arts

Sunday July 9th

  • Ratboys // Colour Wheel // Glass Dancers // Still Kicking @ 9pm @ L’Escogriffe
  • Ms. Holmes // Desirée Dawson at 9pm @ Club Balattou

Thursday July 13th

  • Amadou & Mariam // Noubi Trio at 8:30pm @ Metropolis *Kelly Lee Owens at 8pm @ Bar le Ritz PDB

Friday July 14th

*Delicate Steve // Invités at 9pm @ La Vitrola

Saturday July 15th

  • Fraternal Twin // Stolen Jars // Fred Thomas // Bambi Lou at 9:30pm @ La Vitrola
  • Carlos Vives at 9pm @ L’Olympia
  • 31e Festival International de Nuits d’Afrique: Série Urban Africa avec Kae Sun at 8:30pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Exit Someone // Radiant Baby // Venus // Opale at 6pm @ Marché Des Possibles

Sunday July 16th

  • Institute // Grosser // Beep Test // Invités at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • This Wild Life // Dryjacket // A Will Away at 8pm @ L’Astral
  • Look Vibrant // The Roofer’s Union // Saxsyndrum at 9pm @ L’Escogriffe

Monday July 17th

  • Bellows // Big Ups // Common Holly // Stegosaurus at 9pm @ La Vitrola
  • Ultimate Painting // Invités at 9pm @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Julia Byrne // Johanna Warren at 9:30pm @ Divan Orange
  • 31e Festival International de Nuits d’Afrique: Série Urban Africa avec The Dizzy Brains at 8:30pm @ La Sala Rossa

Tuesday July 18th

  • Thurston Moore Group at 9pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Xavier Rudd at 8pm @ Metropolis

Wedneday July 19th

  • Metallica // Avenged Sevenfold // Volbeat at 6pm @ Parc Jean-Drapeau
  • Old Cabin // Stranger Familiar // Pallice at 9pm @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Re-TROS // Invités at 9pm @ Bar le Ritz

Thursday July 20th

  • Tristen // Invités at 9pm @ Divan Orange
  • Ciszak at 10pm @ Newspeak

Friday July 21st

  • Luca Bacchetti // Adam Husa at 10pm @ Newspeak

Saturday July 22nd

  • CW Stoneking // Invités at 9pm @ Theatre Fairmount
  • Nite Jewel // Geneva Jacuzzi // Harriet Brown at 9pm @ La Vitrola
  • Jamila Woods at 8pm @ Petit Campus
  • Ultimate Painting // Invités at 9pm @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Lev Snowe // Ivory Waves // Vanille // Wax Limbs at 9pm @ Le Cagibi
  • 31e Festival International de Nuits d’Afrique: Série Nuits d’Afrique Sound System avec King Abid & Bob Bouchard at 9:30pm @ La Sala Rossa

Sunday July 23rd

  • Dragonforce // Once Human at 8:30pm @ Corona Theatre
  • Spoon // The New Pornographers at 8pm @ Metropolis

Monday July 24th

  • One Ok Rock // Set It Off // Palisades at 7pm @ Corona Theatre
  • Lamb of God // Behemoth at 8pm @ Metropolis

Tuesday July 25th

  • New Swears // NOBRO // Invités @ L’Escogriffe

Thursday July 27th

  • HOAN // You’ll Never Get To Heaven // Veranda Liv at 9:30pm @ L’Escogriffe

Friday July 28th

  • Dead Leaf Echo // Yi at 9pm @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Natasha Leggero at 10pm @ Club Soda
  • Raveen // Pony Girl // Slight // Gayance at 9pm @ La Sala Rossa

Saturday July 29th

  • The Mayhemingways at 9pm @ La Vitrola
  • Ought // Un Blonde // Rose Bush at 9:00pm @ La Sala Rossa

Sunday July 30th

  • Sports // Yeek at 7pm @ Bar le Ritz

Tuesday August 1st

  • Neurosis // Converge // Amenra at 6:30pm @ Metropolis

Wednesday August 2nd

  • Mura Masa // Kucka at 8pm @ Corona Theatre



For Film Listings:

  • Cinéma du Parc: http://www.cinemaduparc.com/

  • Dollar Cinema: http://www.dollarcinema.ca/

  • Cinéma Beaubien: http://cinemabeaubien.com/

  • Cinématheque Québecoise : http://www.cinematheque.qc.ca/

  • ONF/Cinétoboteque : http://www.onf-nfb.gc.ca/eng/cinerobotheque/

  • Cinéma Excentris: http://cinemaexcentris.com/