Listings

CKUT is now publishing Montreal Listings (Music, Arts & Culture, Community Events).

Listings were last updated April 13th

Send your listing submissions to music@ckut.ca.

Friday April 13th

  • Appalaches // Féroces // The Cleophuzz at 21:00 @ L’Esco
  • Freak Heat Waves // Dead Dog // GG Love at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Skeletal Family // Dame // Odd at 20:00 @ Katacombes
  • Glass Hour // Pin Up // What If Elephants at 20:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Vendredi 13 de Nulle Part Nord // Scrap Matou // Stompin Trees // Jo Millette at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Saturday April 14th

  • Faith Healer // Pottery // Maggy France at 21:00 @ Bar Le Ritz
  • Pink Mexico // Black Bambi // Kid Lucifer at 21:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Leanne Betasamosake Simpson in conversation with Robyn Maynard at 14:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Fatai at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • The Bronze Cover Show at 20:30 @ La Vitrola
  • Julie Caya // Lakes Delay // Evlocore // Diletan // Pierrodactyl at 21:00 @ La Sotterenea

Sunday April 15th

  • Heart Beach // Dresser // Claustra at 21:00 @ La Sotterenea

Monday April 16th

  • Preoccupations // Lonely Parade at 21:00 @ Théâtre Plaza
  • No Hay Banda: Distractfold // Sabrina Schroeder at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Kindly // Claustra // Feldspar at 20:30 @ La Vitrola

Tuesday April 17th

  • Myriam Dufour // Anne-Sophie Coiteux at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Indie Montréal presents Ellen Doty at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Anna McClellan // Staffers // Inland Island // Vita Christie at 20:00 @ La Vitrola

Wednesday April 18th

  • Major Murphy // Paul Cherry at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Howl! - Bénéfice pour Le Comité Guinéens pour un statut pour tous at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Thursday April 19th

  • Catbug // Ada Lea // May Have at 20:00 @ La Sotterenea
  • Howl! - Bénéfice pour CKUT Radio at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Tess Roby // Mich Cota // Devo B at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Friday April 20th

  • The Residents // Guests at 21:00 @ Theatre Fairmount
  • Genocide Pact // Aiauasca // Malebranche at 20:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Howl! - Bénéfice for Native Women’s Shelter of Montréal at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Xarah Dion // RadioVoid // The Wheal // Rivalled Envy // Dead Dog at 21:00 @ La Sotterenea

Saturday April 21nd

  • Odonis Odonis // The Marquis // Talleen at 21:30 @ L’Esco
  • Howl! - Bénéfice for Omar BenAli at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • The Men // Heathers // Mundy’s Bay at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Canicule Tropicale at 22:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Rock Bottom at 22:00 @ La Sotterenea

Sunday April 22nd

  • Tribal Lab at 19:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Words & Music Show at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • REVIVE // Kazuki Koga // Kee Avil at 20:30 @ La Vitrola

Monday April 23rd

  • Heritage at 19:30 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Dave Gossage Septet at 20:00 @ La Vitrola

Tuesday April 24th

  • Sinai Vessel // Juno // Caraway at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Alexia Avina // Jane Blanchard // Margret at 19:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Architek Percussion at 19:30 @ La Sala Rossa

Wednesday April 25th

  • Anemone // Lemongrab at 21:00 @ Club Balattou
  • La Tribu // Emmanuelle Boursier Laflamme // Les Jums Trottier // Ariane et Éléonore Lagacé at 19:30 @ La Vitrola
  • Laura Krieg // Téléphone Maison // Moshi Moshi // Starter at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Thursday April 26th

  • Rosetta // Show of Bedlam at 21:00 @ Bar Le Ritz
  • Horsedog // Elephant Rose // Brother Nova at 20:00 @ La Vitrola

Friday April 27th

  • Apriliis Fest: Strange Broue // Monobrow // Norilsk // Kurse // En Fer at 19:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Punch Club MTL 81st Edition at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Saturday April 28th

  • The Suffers // The Suitcase Junket // Pallice at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Apriliis Fest: Die Hexe // Au Revoir // Sunsetter // Black Sails for Red Seas // Rei Rea at 19:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Tupi Collective w/ Joel Stones at 22:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Max Comeau & The Imaginary Lovers // Lara Antebi // Matty Parker // Redfox at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Sunday April 29th

  • Half Waif // Hovvdy at 20:00 @ La Vitrola
  • No Age // Behavior // Gashrat at 21:30 @ Bar Le Ritz
  • The Olympic Symposium // Eva Foote at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Monday April 30th

  • Quator Bozzini // Salon Tokyo I at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Yannick Chayer Ensemble Part 1 - Part 2 at 20:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Fog Drake // Lyndsie Alguire // Yao Guai Cave at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Tuesday May 1st

  • Olden Yolk // Guests at 21:30 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra // Makeness at 20:00 @ Théâtre Corona

Wednesday May 2nd

  • Sara-Danielle // Raveen // Hawa at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Thursday May 3rd

  • Ben Caplan // Guests at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz
  • Braids // Graham Van Pelt at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Inukshuk at 20:00 @ La Vitrola

Friday May 4th

  • Frankie Cosmos // Florist // Lala Lala at 21:00 @ Théâtre Fairmount
  • Gig #1: Stepping Stone // Prowl // Just Ice // Violent State // Windoc // Ice Pack at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Luge // Palberta // Bleu Nuit at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Also Also Also // Bears in Hazenmore // Ostrich Banquet // The Day Dreamers at 21:00 @ La Sotterenea

Tuesday May 8th

  • Loma // Jess Williamson at 20:30 @ L’Esco

Thursday May 10th

  • Varsity // BBQT at 21:00 @ Quai des Brumes

Friday May 11th

  • Las Rosas // Guests at 21:30 @ L’Esco
  • Annie Heart // Guests at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Saturday May 12th

  • Winona Forever // Lev Snowe // Vanille // Special Guests at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Omni // Guests at 20:30 @ Bar le Ritz

Sunday May 13th

  • Luna Li // Tinkertoy // Guests at 21:30 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Horse Jumper of Love // Tall Friend // Still Kicking at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Tuesday May 15th

  • Speedy Ortiz // Nnamdi Ogbonnaya at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Friday May 18th

  • David Beckingham // Twin Bandit at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Saturday May 19th

  • Frog Eyes // Guests at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz
  • Isaac Delusion (DJ Set) // Guests at 22:00 @ Théâtre Fairmount
  • Shilpa Ray // Chiffres at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Monday May 21st

  • FACS // Jessica Moss at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Cut Worms // Whitney K at 21:00 @ L’Esco

Wednesday May 23rd

  • Sianspheric // Pia Fraus // Tijuana Taxi at 21:00 @ L’Esco
  • De Concert - Lancement BD at 17:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Saturday May 26th

  • Post Animal // Paul Cherry at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Sunday May 27th

  • Jesse Merchant // Guests at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Saturday June 2nd

  • Michael Rault // Guests at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Monday June 4th

  • La Luz // Gymshorts at 21:30 @ L’Esco

Friday June 8th

  • An Horse &amp // Camp Cope // Heart Beach at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Monday June 11th

  • Jo Passed // Dick Stusso at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz
  • Yours Are the Only Ears // Fog Lake // Inland Island at 21:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien

Wednesday June 13th

  • King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard // Amyl and the Sniffers at 20:00 @ L’Olympia

Thursday June 14th

  • Kamikaze Girls // Guests at 21:30 @ Brasserie Beaubien

Saturday June 16th

  • Hannah Epperson // Guests at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Monday June 25th

  • Of Feather and Bone // Tomb Mold // Oath Div. 666 at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Tuesday July 10th

  • Shame // Guests at 21:30 @ Bar le Ritz

Monday July 16th

  • Snail Mail // Bonny Doon at 21:00 @ L’Esco

Monday July 23rd

  • A$ap Ferg // Daniel Curry // IDK at 20:00 @ New City Gas

Wednesday July 25th

  • Fleet Foxes // Nilufer Yanya at 20:00 @ Théâtre Corona

Thursday August 9th

  • Drugdealer // Jackson Mackintosh // Confusing Mix of Nations at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Friday August 24th

  • Amen Dunes // Guests at 21:30 @ Bar le Ritz

Monday October 15th

  • Oh Sees // Guests at 20:00 @ Le National

Saturday October 20th

  • Hey Ocean // Guests at 19:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Thursday October 25th

  • Timber Timbre // Guests at 20:00 @ Théâtre Plaza



For Film Listings:

  • Cinéma du Parc: http://www.cinemaduparc.com/

  • Dollar Cinema: http://www.dollarcinema.ca/

  • Cinéma Beaubien: http://cinemabeaubien.com/

  • Cinématheque Québecoise : http://www.cinematheque.qc.ca/

  • ONF/Cinétoboteque : http://www.onf-nfb.gc.ca/eng/cinerobotheque/

  • Cinéma Excentris: http://cinemaexcentris.com/