Listings

CKUT is now publishing Montreal Listings (Music, Arts & Culture, Community Events).

Listings were last updated May 16th

Send your listing submissions to music@ckut.ca.

Wednesday May 16th

  • Data Slum (Album Release) at 20:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Eryn Temple // Janette King // Dhrw Visvanath at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Thursday May 17th

  • Maggy France // Sick // Wetface // Joint Custody at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz
  • The Halfskins // Infuria // Lungless // Sharp Shooter at 19:30 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Inductive Prism X at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Soiree de Humour Politique at 21:30 @ La Sala Rossa

Friday May 18th

  • David Beckingham // Twin Bandit // Jenny Banai at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Golestan at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • New Hermitage // Egyptian Cotton Arkestra at 20:30 @ La Vitrola
  • No Exist No Fest IV: Cosi E Cosi // Ylang Ylang // Canhota // Spliff Jacksun at 21:30 @ La Sotterenea

Saturday May 19th

  • Frog Eyes // Hello Blue Roses // Ora Cogan at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz
  • Isaac Delusion (DJ Set) // Guests at 22:00 @ Théâtre Fairmount
  • Shilpa Ray // Chiffres // Larlo at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • CHEW // 3D Robot Monster // Telephone Maison at 21:00 @ Quai des Brumes
  • Juicy Watts // Maky Lavender // Maestro Omayela at 20:30 @ La Sotterenea
  • The Proletariat // Odd // Guests at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Canicule Tropicale at 22:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Sunday May 20th

  • Concert Des Eleves de Plein les Oreilles at 19:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Ms. Holmes // Guests at 19:30 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Words & Music Show at 20:00 @ La Vitrola

Monday May 21st

  • FACS // Jessica Moss at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Cut Worms // Whitney K // Reviews at 21:00 @ L’Esco
  • Next Music from Tokyo Vol. 12: The Taune // Koutei Camera Girl // Lucie, Too // Yubisaki Nohaku // Bakyun the Everyday at 19:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Nice Jacket at 20:30 @ La Vitrola

Tuesday May 22nd

  • 13e Festival Internationale de Theatre Anachiste de Montreal at 19:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Classical Arabic Concert at 20:30 @ Casa del Popolo
  • NOVEMBER // Strangerfamiliar // Cesar Ruiz // Casomado at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Wednesday May 23rd

  • Sianspheric // Pia Fraus // Tijuana Taxi at 21:00 @ L’Esco
  • De Concert - Lancement BD at 17:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • The Royal Cabaret: Corey Gulkin // Lucas Charlie Rose at 19:00 @ La Vitrola
  • 13e Festival Internationale de Theatre Anachiste de Montreal at 19:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Saturday May 26th

  • Post Animal // Paul Cherry at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Sunday May 27th

  • Jesse Marchant // Edmund Lam at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Saturday June 2nd

  • Michael Rault // Guests at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Monday June 4th

  • La Luz // Gymshorts at 21:30 @ L’Esco

Wednesday June 6th

  • Iris // Aim Low // Guests at 21:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien

Friday June 8th

  • An Horse &amp // Camp Cope // Heart Beach at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Monday June 11th

  • Jo Passed // Dick Stusso at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz
  • Yours Are the Only Ears // Fog Lake // Inland Island at 21:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien

Tuesday June 12th

  • Flasher // Dehd at 21:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Slow Mass // Everett Bird at 21:00 @ L’Esco
  • Cold Cave // Black Marble // Choir Boy at 21:00 @ Theatre Fairmount

Wednesday June 13th

  • King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard // Amyl and the Sniffers at 20:00 @ L’Olympia
  • Sneaks // Guests at 21:30 @ Bar le Ritz

Thursday June 14th

  • Kamikaze Girls // Guests at 21:30 @ Brasserie Beaubien

Saturday June 16th

  • Hannah Epperson // Guests at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Sunday June 17th

  • Hit Bargain // Guests at 21:00 @ Quai des Brumes
  • Blac Rabbit // Guests at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Tuesday June 19th

  • Normal Echo // Guests at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Partner // Guests at 21:30 @ Bar le Ritz

Wednesday June 20th

  • Magic Sword // Guests at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Thursday June 21st

  • Tonstartssbandht (10th Anniversary) // Blake Hargreaves at 21:30 @ Bar le Ritz

Saturday June 23rd

  • H A U N T E R // Pink Navel // bas relief at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Gobbinjr // Long Neck at 21:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien

Sunday June 24th

  • Synkro // Guests at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Monday June 25th

  • Of Feather and Bone // Tomb Mold // Oath Div. 666 at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Thursday July 5th

  • Remember Sports // Nadine at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Bells Atlas // Thanya Iyer // Chiquita Magic at 21:30 @ Quai des Brumes

Friday July 6th

  • The Sick Things // Pale Lips // First Base at 21:30 @ L’Esco

Monday July 9th

  • Boy Pablo // Guests at 21:30 @ Bar le Ritz

Tuesday July 10th

  • Shame // Mundy’s Bay at 21:30 @ Bar le Ritz
  • Video Age // Why Try // Guests at 21:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien

Wednesday July 11th

  • Immersion // Guests at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Thursday July 12th

  • Mo Kenney // Guests at 21:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien

Sunday July 15th

  • Dent May // Guests at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Monday July 16th

  • Snail Mail // Bonny Doon // Loic April at 21:00 @ L’Esco
  • Faust // Guests at 21:30 @ Bar le Ritz

Tuesday July 17th

  • Bane’s World // Michael Seyer // Inner Wave at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Mother Evergreen // The Most // bas relief at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Saturday July 21st

  • Little Junior // Guests at 21:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien

Monday July 23rd

  • A$ap Ferg // Daniel Curry // IDK at 20:00 @ New City Gas
  • Past Life // Molly Drag // Wild Yawp at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Wednesday July 25th

  • Fleet Foxes // Nilufer Yanya at 20:00 @ Théâtre Corona

Friday July 27th

  • Bellows // Guests at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Wednesday August 1st

  • The Essex Green // Florida Well at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Thursday August 9th

  • Drugdealer // Jackson Mackintosh // Confusing Mix of Nations at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Sunday August 12th

  • Joan of Arc // Guests at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz
  • Mourn // Chastity // Guests at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Friday August 24th

  • Amen Dunes // Guests at 21:30 @ Bar le Ritz

Saturday September 8th

  • Let’s Eat Grandma // Guests at 21:30 @ Bar le Ritz

Wednesday September 12th

  • Car Seat Headrest // Naked Giants at 20:00 @ Theatre Corona

Friday September 28th

  • The Charlatans // Guests at 21:00 @ Theatre Fairmount

Monday October 15th

  • Oh Sees // Guests at 20:00 @ Le National

Saturday October 20th

  • Hey Ocean // Guests at 19:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Thursday October 25th

  • Timber Timbre // Guests at 20:00 @ Théâtre Plaza

Tuesday December 4th

  • Julian Lage Trio // Guests at 21:30 @ L’Esco

Saturday December 8th

  • Ryley Walker // Guests at 21:30 @ L’Esco



For Film Listings:

  • Cinéma du Parc: http://www.cinemaduparc.com/

  • Dollar Cinema: http://www.dollarcinema.ca/

  • Cinéma Beaubien: http://cinemabeaubien.com/

  • Cinématheque Québecoise : http://www.cinematheque.qc.ca/

  • ONF/Cinétoboteque : http://www.onf-nfb.gc.ca/eng/cinerobotheque/

  • Cinéma Excentris: http://cinemaexcentris.com/

Recent posts