Listings

CKUT is now publishing Montreal Listings (Music, Arts & Culture, Community Events).

Listings were last updated October 16th

Send your listing submissions to music@ckut.ca.

Tuesday October 16th

  • Festival Phénomena: Les Strange strangers // À propos of nothing / de rien at 19:30 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Rhythm of Cruelty // Wind Atlas // Gel Set // Profligate // Soeur Acéphale at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Stone’s Throw Records Showcase: Jerry Paper // Kiefer Prophet // Stimulator Jones at 19:30 @ Bar le Ritz
  • Mardi Spaghetti at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Wednesday October 17th

  • Tsushimamire // Teke::Teke // Tamayugé at 21:30 @ Bar Le Ritz
  • Kali Uchis // Cuco at 20:00 @ L’Olympia
  • Festival Phénomena: Learning how to Steal // A Casual Reconstruction at 19:30 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Mick Barr & Pascal Landry’s Insect-ions // 1/4 TONNE // Ruby at 20:30 @ La Vitrola
  • Anna Atkinson // Anne Bourne // Elysha Poirier at 20:30 @ La Sotterenea
  • IASONAS at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Thursday October 18th

  • Ellisa Sun // Naghmeh & The Southern Shores // Casey Burns & Swingba at 19:30 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Festival Phénomena: Le point de fuite de l’évidence at 19:30 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Passivesensor presents Tacet Tacet Tacet // Guests at 20:00 @ La Sotterenea

Friday October 19th

  • Connan Mockasin // Jassbusters at 20:00 @ Le National

Saturday October 20th

  • Hey Ocean // Carmanah // Slight at 19:30 @ Bar Le Ritz
  • Needs // Lemongrab at 20:00 @ Turbo Haüs
  • Doldrums // Dead Dog // Neo Edo at 20:00 @ L’Esco
  • The Kents // Maybelleen // Eric Seguin at 20:00 @ La Vitrola

Sunday October 21st

  • Fortunate Ones at 19:30 @ La Vitrola
  • Mitski // Overcoats at 19:30 @ Club Soda
  • Yung Bae // Radiant Baby at 20:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Tuesday October 23rd

  • Anna Burch // Fred Thomas // Common Holly at 20:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Living Hour // Molly Drag // Winona Forever at 20:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Future Generations // Zuli // Strangerfamiliar at 20:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Wednesday October 24th

  • Destroyer (Solo) // Andre Ethier // Special Guest at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Florda // Le Bleu // Why Try at 20:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Tallies // Falcon Jane // Opale at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Thursday October 25th

  • Timber Timbre // Michael Feuerstack at 20:00 @ Théâtre Plaza
  • Ocean Sea at 21:00 @ La Sotterenea
  • Alcest // Milanku at 21:00 @ Théâtre Fairmount
  • Iris // Importer Exporter // Prime Junk at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Foxtrott // Pierre Kwenders (DJ Set) at 21:00 @ Le Ministère

Friday October 26th

  • Thaïs // Vanille // The Leanover at 19:30 @ Casa del Popolo
  • The Goon Sax // Reviews // Hélène Barbier at 21:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Timber Timbre // Camille Delean at 20:00 @ Théâtre Plaza
  • Porches // Palberta at 19:00 @ Bar Le Ritz

Saturday October 27th

  • Boar God // She Came to Quit // Morte Psiquica at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Adult. // Police des Moeurs at 21:00 @ Bar Le Ritz
  • Kikagaku Moyo // Yoo Doo Right at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Sunday October 28th

  • The Twilight Sad // Venus Furs at 20:00 @ Bar Le Ritz

Monday October 29th

  • This Will Destroy You // Steve Hauschildt at 20:00 @ Bar Le Ritz
  • A Place to Bury Musicians // Strangers // Klaus // Aim Low at 20:00 @ Théâtre Fairmount

Tuesday October 30th

  • Mirah // Guests at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Acid Dad // Heaters // Vidéo Futur at 21:00 @ L’Escogriffe

Thursday November 1st

  • Cadence Weapon // Fat Tony // Hua Li at 20:00 @ La Vitrola

Friday November 2nd

  • Mulligrub // Guests at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Saturday November 3rd

  • MEFD présente: ACT! // Earthen Sea // CMD // Lowebrau at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Shannon and the Clams // Dirty Fences // Pale Lips at 21:00 @ Bar Le Ritz

Sunday November 4th

  • Fucked Up // Mil Spec at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • The Dodos // Palehound at 20:00 @ Bar Le Ritz

Tuesday December 4th

  • Julian Lage Trio // Guests at 21:30 @ L’Esco

Wednesday December 5th

  • Exploded View // Forma at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Saturday December 8th

  • Ryley Walker // Guests at 21:30 @ L’Esco



For Film Listings:

  • Cinéma du Parc: http://www.cinemaduparc.com/

  • Dollar Cinema: http://www.dollarcinema.ca/

  • Cinéma Beaubien: http://cinemabeaubien.com/

  • Cinématheque Québecoise : http://www.cinematheque.qc.ca/

  • ONF/Cinétoboteque : http://www.onf-nfb.gc.ca/eng/cinerobotheque/

  • Cinéma Excentris: http://cinemaexcentris.com/