Listings

CKUT is now publishing Montreal Listings (Music, Arts & Culture, Community Events).

Listings were last updated July 27

Send your listing submissions to music@ckut.ca.

Thursday July 27th

  • HOAN // You’ll Never Get To Heaven // Veranda Liv at 9:30pm @ L’Escogriffe
  • La Faune Launch Malamute Fete at 8pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Candi // Spring Blades // Ricky Leach (Slut Island Festival) at 9pm @ Bar le Ritz PDB

Friday July 28th

  • Dead Leaf Echo // Yi at 9pm @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Natasha Leggero at 10pm @ Club Soda
  • Raveen // Pony Girl // Slight // Gayance at 9pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Sara Daniellea // Ranyana Speede at 8pm @ Le Cagibi
  • Special Interest // Paralix // Total Bliss // Oblivia (Slut Island Festival) at 9pm @ Bar le Ritz PDB
  • B-17 // Our Father Star at 10pm @ L’Escogriffe

Saturday July 29th

  • The Mayhemingways at 9pm @ La Vitrola
  • Ought // Un Blonde // Rose Bush at 9:00pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Yatta // Witch Prophet // Maya Songbird (Slut Island Festival) at 9pm @ Bar le Ritz PDB
  • Po Lazarus // Eliza // Hot Milk at 10pm @ L’Escogriffe

Sunday July 30th

  • Sports // Yeek at 7pm @ Bar le Ritz
  • Today is the Day // Kayo Dot at 9pm @ L’Escogriffe
  • Peaer // March of the Worm // Sorry Girls // Shit Whitman at 9pm @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Today is the Day // Kayo Dot at 10pm @ L’Escogriffe
  • Foonyap // Respectfulchild (Slut Island Festival) at 7:00pm @ Le Cagibi

Monday July 31st

  • Teenanger // Disposer // Priors // Sweet Dave at 10pm @ L’Escogriffe

Tuesday August 1st

  • Neurosis // Converge // Amenra at 6:30pm @ Metropolis

Wednesday August 2nd

  • Mura Masa // Kucka at 8pm @ Corona Theatre
  • Daniel Romano // The Highest Order at 9:30pm @ Bar le Ritz PBD
  • Tyler Daniel Bean // Laureate // Boy Rex // Riverbeds at 8pm @ La Vitrola

Thursday August 3rd

  • Avram // The JEM // Hanorah at 7:30pm @ La Vitrola

Friday August 4th

  • Munday’s Bay // Silver Dapple at 11pm @ L’Escogriffe

Saturday August 5th

  • Kississippi // Pictures of Vernon // Still Kicking // Caraway at 9pm @ La Vitrola
  • Isaac Vallentin // Invites at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Hanorah // Celina Wolfe at 8pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • C O / N T R Y at 9pm @ L’Escogriffe

Sunday August 6th

  • High Hills // Hiles at 8:30pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Fond Han // Dove Lady // Beloveds // Laps at 8:30pm @ La Vitrola

Monday August 7th

  • Justin Wright // Sarah Pagé // Corey Gulkin at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo

Tuesday August 8th

  • Krystale at 8pm @ La Vitrola

Wednesday August 9th

  • Slothrust // Tancred at 9:30pm @ Bar le Ritz PBD
  • Molly Drag // Coping Skills / Stippling // Scented Candle at 9pm @ La Vitrola

Thursday August 10th

  • Permanent Stains // Ugly Cry at 9pm @ La Vitrola

Friday August 11th

  • Vanille // GGPeach at 8pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • The Fuzzy Undertones // Kristian North // Pottery at 9pm @ L’Escogriffe

Saturday August 12th

  • Odonis Odonis // Blanka // Technical Kidman at 9pm @ L”Escogriffe
  • Nick Klein // Enrique // Ginger Breaker at 10:30pm @ La Plante
  • Trans Trenderz’s 1st Birthday Party: Lucas Charlie Rose // Mikki Bradshaw // Felli at 8pm @ Casa del Popolo

Sunday August 13th

  • The Frights // King Shelter // On Drugs at 8pm @ Bar le Ritz PBD

Monday August 14th

  • Marika Hackman // The Big Moon at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Surfer Blood // Katie von Schleicher at 9:30pm @ Bar le Ritz PBD

Tuesday August 15th

  • Casual Burn // Total Bliss / Unvvell at pm @ La Vitrola

Wednesday August 16th

  • Loose Tooth // Sun Organ // Pang Attack // Colour Wheel at 8:30pm @ La Vitrola

Thursday August 17th

  • Yamantaka // Sonic Titan // Lungbutter at 9:30pm @ Bar le Ritz PBD
  • Sarah Jane Scouten at 8pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Security // Void Vision // Feu St-Antoine // Sunstroke Militia // Dead Dog at 9pm @ La Sala Rossa

Friday August 18th

  • Waxahatchee // Palehound // Outer Spaces at 9pm @ Theatre Fairmount
  • Ligature // Pleasure Island // Ames Sanglantes // Moss Harvest // Kaity Zozula at 9pm @ La Plante & Freewalker // Gazm // Nightstalker // Cell at 9pm @ La Vitrola
  • No Joy // Pop 1280 // Jesuslesfilles at 9pm @ L’Escogriffe

Saturday August 19th

  • Adult Mom // Fred Thomas // Rat Paws at 9pm @ L’Escogriffe

Sunday August 20th

  • Black Queer Lives Matter: A BLM MTL Benefit Show at 8pm @ La Vitrola
  • Ziemba // HNRY FLWR at 8:30pm @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Rick // Footings // Ada Lea at 9pm @ L’Escogriffe
  • Insect Factory // Minibeast at 8pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Andi // Adhoc // Elephants Gerald at 8:30pm @ Mademoiselle

Monday August 21st

  • The Most // Boy Friends // Shit Whitman at 8:30pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Magma at 8pm @ La Sala Rossa

Wednesday August 23

  • Alien Boys // Sek // Total Bliss at 8pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Sam Shalabi // Stefan Christoff at 8:30pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • The Count Ferrara // Light Bulb Alley // The Shake Well Brothers at 8pm @ L’Escogriffe

Thursday August 24th

  • Bodywash // Smokes // LOS at 8pm @ L’Escogriffe
  • Henry Jamison // Gracie and Rachel at 9pm @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Jon Cohen Experimental // Holy Data // The Constant Supervision at 8pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Dopamine at 9pm @ La Vitrola

Friday August 25th

  • Horse Jumper of Love // Blue Smiley // Bambi Lou at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Orange Alabaster // Mushroom // Possum at 8pm @ L’Escogriffe
  • Marbled Eye // Black Leather Jacket // Beep Test at 9pm @ La Vitrola

Saturday August 26th

  • Appalaches // Hammerhands // Sunsetter (Ex-Goetia) at 9pm @ L’Escogriffe
  • Thelma // Blue Smiley // Alexia Avina // Maggy France at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo

Sunday August 28th

  • Princess Nokia // Strange Froots // Gayance at 9pm @ Club Soda

Tuesday August 29th

  • Surf Curse // Lala Lala // Bermudes at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo

Thursday August 31st

  • Iris // Aim Low // T R A C E S at 9pm @ Quai des Brumes
  • Inland Island // Luge at 8:30pm at Brasserie Beaubien

Saturday September 2nd

  • Shabazz Palaces // Porter Ray at 9pm @ Theatre Fairmount

Monday September 4th

  • Kevin Morby // Shannon Lay at 9:30 @ Bar le Ritz PBD

Tuesday September 5th

  • Dent May // Invites at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo

Tuesday September 12th

  • The Hotelier // Oso Oso at 9pm @ L’Escogriffe

Wednesday September 13th

  • Kali Uchis // Phony Ppl at 9pm @ Theatre Fairmount

Thursday September 14th

  • Thee Oh Sees // Chocolat at 9pm @ Cabaret La Tulipe

Thursday September 21st

  • Pinegrove // Florist // Lomelda at 7pm @ Bar le Ritz PBD

Saturday September 23

  • Rainer Maria // Invites at 9:30pm @ Bar le Ritz PBD

Tuesday September 26th

  • Drab Majesty // Invites at 9pm @ Bar le Ritz PBD

Saturday September 30th

  • Perturbator // Le Matos at 9pm @ Socitete des Arts Technologique



For Film Listings:

  • Cinéma du Parc: http://www.cinemaduparc.com/

  • Dollar Cinema: http://www.dollarcinema.ca/

  • Cinéma Beaubien: http://cinemabeaubien.com/

  • Cinématheque Québecoise : http://www.cinematheque.qc.ca/

  • ONF/Cinétoboteque : http://www.onf-nfb.gc.ca/eng/cinerobotheque/

  • Cinéma Excentris: http://cinemaexcentris.com/

Recent posts

Pages