Listings

CKUT is now publishing Montreal Listings (Music, Arts & Culture, Community Events).

Listings were last updated November 7th

Send your listing submissions to music@ckut.ca.

Tuesday November 7th

  • Chik White // Skin Tone at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • La Witch // Honduras at 9:30pm @ Bar Le Ritz

Wednesday November 8th

  • Deep Dark Woods at 8pm @ La Vitrola
  • We Are Monroe at 8pm @ Bar Le Ritz
  • Deep Dark Woods at 7:30pm @ La Vitrola
  • Samuele // Julie Aube at 7pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Zula // Smokes // Casomado at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Thursday November 9th

  • The Franklin Electric at 8pm @ Club Dix30
  • Jon Porras // Gregg Kowalsky at 9pm @ La Vitrola

Friday November 10th

  • All Them Witches at 7pm @ Fairmount Theatre
  • The Karpinka Brothers at 7:30pm @ La Vitrola
  • Colleen // Khora // Ylang Ylang at 8pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Priors // Bleu Nuit at 9pm @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • Technical Kidman // Bodywash // Maggy France // Anabasine at 21:00 at Cinémathèque Québécoise

Saturday November 11th

  • Do Make Say Think at 8pm @ Le National
  • The Sadies // Motherhood at 8pm @ La Sala Rossa
  • Component Festival - Intercal at 9pm @ La Vitrola
  • Jonathan Toubin’s Soul Clap // Pale Lips at 21:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Sunday November 12th

  • Buck Gooter // ONO // Fountain // Joint Custody at 9pm @ La Vitrola
  • Circuit des Yeux // Ka Baird at 9:30pm @ Bar le Ritz

Tuesday November 14th

  • Fits // Yucky Duster // Rose Bush // Shit Whitman at 9pm @ La Vitrola

Thursday November 16th

  • Gordon Grdina’s Haram // The History of Gunpowder at 8pm @ La Vitrola

Friday November 17th

  • Thus:Owls // Eden Sela at 22:15 @ La Vitrola
  • Odesza at 7pm @ Mtelus
  • Alvvays at 10pm @ Club Soda
  • The Darcys at 10pm @ Cafe Campus
  • Gypsy Kumbia Orchestra at 8pm @ Theatre Rialto
  • Shame // Guests at 22:00 @ L’Esco

Saturday November 18th

  • Yamantaka/Sonic Titan // Florida Well // Graham Van Pelt at 22:00 @ Le Ministère
  • Michael Rault // Boyhood // Trails at 21:30 @ L’Esco
  • Deradoorian // Vesuvio (Solo) // Best Fern // DJ Cadence Weapon at 22:00 @ La Vitrola

Sunday November 19th

  • An Evening with Hey Ocean at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo

Wednesday November 22nd

  • Ouragan // The Lyonz // Bright Fuschia at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Thursday November 23rd

  • The Elwins // Fast Romantics at 9pm @ Casa del Popolo
  • Suuns and Jerusalem in My Heart // Oiseaux-Tempête at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Friday November 24th

  • The Bar Brothers at 8pm @ Mtelus

Saturday November 25th

  • Darlene Shrugg // Biblical // The Pink Noise at 9pm @ Brasserie Beaubien
  • North of America // Wild Arrows // Doffing at 9:30pm @ Bar Le Ritz

Sunday November 26th

  • The Good Lovelies Christmas Show at 7:30pm @ La Vitrola
  • Grizzly Bear // Serpentwithfeet at 8pm @ M Telus

Wednesday November 29th

  • Xavier Menard // Liz Helman at 8pm @ La Sala Rossa

Thursday November 30th

  • Digit Missile Command // Cancunn at 9pm @ La Vitrola
  • Ex Eye // Sheenah Ko at 9pm @ Phi Centre
  • Mole Machine at 21:00 @ L’Esco

Saturday December 2nd

  • LCD Soundsystem at 20:00 @ Place Bell
  • Jaws of Love // Combat! // Guests at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Tuesday December 5th

  • Angel Olson // Heron Oblivion at 20:00 @ Théâtre Rialto
  • Ted Leo & The Pharmacists at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Thursday December 7th

  • Forever // Kallitechnis // Cyber at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Jessica Moss // Ben Shemie // Radwan Ghazi Moumneh at 21:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Friday December 8th

  • Chad Vangaalen // Un Blonde at 21:00 @ Théâtre Fairmount

Saturday December 9th

  • Leif Vollebekk // Little Scream at 21:00 @ Le National

Sunday December 10th

  • Shamir // Guests at 21:00 @ Le Belmont

Monday December 11th

  • Bitchin’ Bajas // Guests at 21:30 @ L’Esco

Wednesday December 13th

  • Matt Pond PA // Ricky Lewis at 21:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Saturday December 16th

  • Mauno // Guests at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Friday January 19th

  • Elliott Brood // Guests at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Tuesday January 23rd

  • Destroyer // Mega Bog at 21:00 @ Théâtre Fairmount

Friday January 26th

  • Moon King at 21:30pm @ Brasserie Beaubien

Monday February 5th

  • Rostam // Joy Again at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Sunday March 4th

  • Ezra Furman at 21:30pm @ Bar Le Ritz

Tuesday March 6th

  • Ought // Snail Mail at 21:00pm @ Theatre Fairmount



For Film Listings:

  • Cinéma du Parc: http://www.cinemaduparc.com/

  • Dollar Cinema: http://www.dollarcinema.ca/

  • Cinéma Beaubien: http://cinemabeaubien.com/

  • Cinématheque Québecoise : http://www.cinematheque.qc.ca/

  • ONF/Cinétoboteque : http://www.onf-nfb.gc.ca/eng/cinerobotheque/

  • Cinéma Excentris: http://cinemaexcentris.com/

Recent posts

Pages