Listings

CKUT is now publishing Montreal Listings (Music, Arts & Culture, Community Events).

Listings were last updated February 9th, 2018

Send your listing submissions to music@ckut.ca.

Sunday February 9th

  • Baird Hersey - The Year of the Ear L’Hommage / The Revival at 20:30 @ Sala Rossa
  • Chanda & the Passengers Live at 20:30 @ La Vitrola
  • Mint // Wreckage With Stick // Torpor // Beep Test // Dish Pit at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Sarah Page // Jessica Moss // Joni Void // N NAO at 21:00 @ La Sotterenea

Saturday February 10th

  • Garnotte // Moires // Bland at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Dear Youth // The Way Out // Toodles // Called Out at 20:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Limbs Bin // Latex Honey Glove // Girl Circles // D.Blavatsky at 22:00 @ La Sotterenea

Sunday February 11th

  • Little You, Little Me // Rose Bush at 17:00 @ L’Esco
  • Workshop: Music composition with improvisation structures offered by Malcolm Goldstein at 14:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Cabaret d’Humour F*ck la Culture du Viol #3 at 19:30 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Vergil Sharkya // Noizvalv // Fxbip // Useless Eaters (Stan K + La Naegleria) // OffTelomere at 20:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Pool Boy // November // Ronicea // Loji at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Machine Head at 19:00 @ Club Soda
  • Samm // Bél & Quinn // Little Grelo at 20:00 @ le Cagibi

Monday February 12th

  • Operator Music Band // Veranda Liv // Miles Francis at 21:00 @ L’Esco
  • 1ère Édition! Écogénie étudiants at 18:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Some Little Things at 19:30 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Atomic (Norvège) at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Tuesday February 13th

  • Sheenah Ko’s Album Release Party at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Wingtips // Besatzung // Unvvel at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • New Years Day // The Dead Deads // Stone Sour // In This Moment at 18:30 @ MTELUS

Wednesday February 14th

  • The Obsessives // Weird Star // Caraway at 21:00 @ L’Esco
  • Uniiqu3 // Dai Burger at 21:30 @ Newspeak
  • Formidable Time Video Launch // Shades Lawrence // Bea Di Vinci at 19:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Ethnic Heritage Ensemble at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Tamayugé // Sam Shalabi // Sarah Albu at 21:30 @ La Vitrola

Thursday February 15th

  • The Dangereens // Hoozbah at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Friday February 16th

  • Mattie Leon // Sweet Roger // Kylie Fox and The Hound at 20:00 @ La Vitrola
  • 16 Inductive Prism IX at 20:30 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Coil’s Time Machines // Urlapse // Grkzgl // Sunstroke Militia // Gamma Scum at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Saturday February 17th

  • Mary-Kate Edwards // l i l a // Guests at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Sunday February 18th

  • Porches // Guests at 21:00 @ Théatre Plaza
  • Runaway Brother // Brandon // Massolit at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Vince Staples // Taco // Tyler the Creator at 20:30 @ MTELUS

Monday February 26th

  • Yndi Halda // Staghorn at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Wednesday February 28th

  • Pow Pow Family Band // Sorry Girls at 21:00 @ L’Esco
  • The Wooden Sky // Twist at 21:00 @ Bar Le Ritz
  • Acid Dad // Guests at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Thursday March 1st

  • Born Ruffians // Aron D’Alesia at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Frigs // Fountain // Lemongrab at 21:00 @ Bar Le Ritz

Friday March 2nd

  • Helena Deland // Guests at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Sunday March 4th

  • Ezra Furman & Weaves at 21:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Tuesday March 6th

  • Ought // Snail Mail // Common Holly at 21:00 @ Theatre Fairmount

Thursday March 8th

  • Nap Eyes // The Submissives at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Friday March 9th

  • Suuns // Launch // Guests at 20:00 @ Le National

Saturday March 10

  • Emily Yacina // Yohuna at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Sunday March 11th

  • Titus Andronicus // Rick Maguire at 21:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Thursday March 15th

  • Earthless // Kikagaku Moyo // Jjuujjuu at 21:00 @ L’Astral

Saturday March 17th

  • Atmosphere // Evidence at 20:30

Tuesday March 27th

  • Yamantaka/Sonic Titan // Petra Glynt at 21:00 @ L’Esco
  • Primitive Man // Spectral Voice // Strega at 21:00 @ Bar Le Ritz
  • Gas // Guests at 21:00 @ Theatre Rialto

Wednesday March 28th

  • Vowws // Guests at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Thursday March 29th

  • The Soft Moon // Boy Harsher at 21:00 @ Theatre Fairmount

Saturday March 31st

  • Botfly // Withered // Wake at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Shopping // Guests at 21:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Sunday April 1st

  • S. Carey // Gordi // Cedric Noel at 21:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Thursday April 5th

  • Crumb // Guests at 21:00 @ Brasserie Beaubien

Tuesday April 10th

  • A$ap Ferg // Denzel Curry // IDK at 20:00 @ New City Gas

Thursday April 12th

  • Current Joys // Guests at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Vundabar // Ratboys at 21:00 @ Bar Le Ritz

Friday April 13th

  • Appalaches // Feroces // The Cleophuzz at 21:00 @ L’Esco

Saturday April 14th

  • Faith Healer // Guests at 21:00 @ Bar Le Ritz

Friday April 20th

  • The Residents // Guests at 21:00 @ Theatre Fairmount

Saturday April 21nd

  • Odonis Odonis // Guests at 21:30 @ L’Esco

Saturday April 28th

  • The Suffers // Guests at 21:00 @ La Vitrola



For Film Listings:

  • Cinéma du Parc: http://www.cinemaduparc.com/

  • Dollar Cinema: http://www.dollarcinema.ca/

  • Cinéma Beaubien: http://cinemabeaubien.com/

  • Cinématheque Québecoise : http://www.cinematheque.qc.ca/

  • ONF/Cinétoboteque : http://www.onf-nfb.gc.ca/eng/cinerobotheque/

  • Cinéma Excentris: http://cinemaexcentris.com/

Recent posts

Pages