Listings

CKUT is now publishing Montreal Listings (Music, Arts & Culture, Community Events).

Listings were last updated November 13th

Send your listing submissions to music@ckut.ca.

Tuesday November 13th

  • Wild Nothing // Men I Trust at 20:00 @ Théâtre Corona
  • Michigan // Damien McFly at 20:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Keep Care at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Wednesday November 14th

  • Street Sects // Guests at 21:00 @ Turbo Haus
  • Warrior~ at 20:00 @ La Vitrola

Thursday November 15th

  • Yellow Days // MorMor at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz
  • Isabelle Young at 19:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • anOther: Dana Gingras // Group A // Sonya Stefan at 20:30 @ La Sala Rossa
  • anOther: Dana Gingras // Group A // Sonya Stefan at 22:30 @ La Sala Rossa
  • bas relief // peaer // lockimara // Massolit at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Friday November 16th

  • Helena Deland // Tess Roby // Ouri x Helena at 21:00 @ Théâtre Fairmount
  • M for Montréal: Shelmi // Holy Two // Rezinski at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • M for Montréal: Zen Bamboo showcase at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • M for Montréal: Mothland showcase - Black Legary // Teke Teke // Fet.Nat // Yoo Doo Right at 22:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • Aokigahara Jeeb Simplet Franko at 21:00 @ La Sotterenea

Saturday November 17th

  • Chandra // Teenager // Xarah Dion at 21:00 @ Diving Bell Social Club
  • How to Dress Well // Guests at 21:00 @ Le Ministère
  • Drew McDowell // Hiro Kone // Group A // La Naegleria at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • M for Montréal: Kero Kero Bonito // Tanukichan at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • M for Montréal: Pottery showcase at 21:30 @ Casa del Popolo

Sunday November 18th

  • Chromatones A Capella presents: Altitude at 19:00 @ La Sala Rossa
  • March of the Worm // Run Coyote // Frisky Kids at 20:30 @ Casa del Popolo

Monday November 19th

  • Geneviève Racette // Danielle Knibbe // Emily Rockarts at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Tuesday November 20th

  • Amerike Klezmer at 19:30 @ La Vitrola

Wednesday November 21st

  • Rêvarium presents: Corey Gulkin // Hairbrain // Mawmz at 20:00 @ La Vitrola

Thursday November 22nd

  • Claudio Simonetti’s Goblin at 20:00 @ Théâtre Fairmount
  • Roadcake at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Benefit Show for Travelling Headcase at 20:00 @ La Vitrola

Monday November 26th

  • Petra Glynt // Ice Cream // Dregqueen at 20:00 @ La Vitrola

Wednesday November 28th

  • Cloud Nothings // The Courtneys // Tamayugé at 19:00 @ L’Astral

Thursday November 29th

  • Nêhiyawak // Basement Revolver at 20:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Friday November 30th

  • Marissa Nadler // Thus Owls at 19:30 @ Bar le Ritz

Saturday December 1st

  • The Spirit of the Beehive // Casper Skulls // Horse Jumper of Love at 20:30 @ La Vitrola

Monday December 3rd

  • Daniel Romano // Frigs at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Tuesday December 4th

  • Julian Lage Trio // Guests at 21:30 @ L’Esco
  • Mutual Benefit // GABI at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Wednesday December 5th

  • Exploded View // Forma at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Thursday December 6th

  • Jennifer Castle // Isla Craig at 20:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Saturday December 8th

  • Ryley Walker // Mute Duo at 21:30 @ L’Esco

Wednesday December 12th

  • Colin Stetson // Guests at 20:30 @ Bar le Ritz



For Film Listings:

  • Cinéma du Parc: http://www.cinemaduparc.com/

  • Dollar Cinema: http://www.dollarcinema.ca/

  • Cinéma Beaubien: http://cinemabeaubien.com/

  • Cinématheque Québecoise : http://www.cinematheque.qc.ca/

  • ONF/Cinétoboteque : http://www.onf-nfb.gc.ca/eng/cinerobotheque/

  • Cinéma Excentris: http://cinemaexcentris.com/